Data Axle

Data Axle

Helping businesses make money through data, technology & services

Average Reviews

About Company

Data Axle, previously known as Infogroup, is a leading provider of business and consumer data.

For nearly 50 years, we have helped sales and marketing teams find new customers and grow their businesses with targeted prospects, data hygiene and enrichment services, real-time business intelligence solutions, and more.

In the past, you may also have known us as InfoUSA, Yesmail, Salesgenie, Hill Donnelly, American Business Information, or by another one of our product names. Now, we’re simply Data Axle.

Arts, Entertainment, & Recreation
Banking , Finance & Insurance
Computer Software
Energy & Utilities
Hospitality & Accommodation
Manufacturing
Nonprofit, Education, & Public Sector
Publishing
Real Estate
Staffing and Recruiting
Technology
Transportation
Wireless
US
B2B
B2C
Email Address
Phone
Physical Address
Social
Branch Count
City
Company Description
Company Facebook URL
Company Instagram URL
Company LinkedIn URL
Company Pinterest URL
Company Primary Contact
Company Twitter URL
Company YouTube URL
Country Code
Credit Card Count
EINs
Estimated Corporate Employee Count
Estimated Head of Family
Expenses
Family
Fax Number
Federal Government Contractor
First Name
Gender
Geocoordinate
Greenscore
Happy Hours Count
Historical Names
Infogroup ID
Labels
Last Name
Latitude
Longitude
Multi Family
NAICS Code IDs
Name
Parent
Person ID
Phone
Population Density
Postal Code
Primary
Registered Voter
SIC Code IDs
Square Footage
State
Street
Wealthy Area Flag
Website
Website Keywords
White Collar Percentage
Workplace
Workplace Building Number
Workplace Cbsa Code
Workplace Cbsa Level
Workplace Census Block
Workplace Census Tract
Workplace City
Workplace Country Code
Workplace Csa Code
Workplace Fips Code
Workplace Geo Match Level
Workplace Id
Workplace In Business
Workplace Latitude
Workplace Location Parent Relationship
Workplace Longitude
Workplace Naics Code Ids
Workplace Name
Workplace Number Of Tenants
Workplace Phone
Workplace Place Type
Workplace Population Density
Workplace Postal Code
Workplace Primary Naics Code Id
Workplace Primary Sic Code Id
Workplace Sic Code Ids
Workplace State
Workplace Street
Workplace Suite
Workplace Website

Highlights

Data Axle compiles information on all businesses and people in the United States and Canada. In order to ensure the highest levels of coverage and accuracy, We employ over 300 data technicians who make over 24 million calls annually to verify every business record. We are consistently rated with superior quality data through 3rd party audits. Independent research firm Forrester also identified us as a leader among B2B marketing data providers.

As the trusted partner for over 100,000 businesses, Data Axle powers household brands such as Aetna, Allstate, AT&T, Marriott, US Bank, Verizon, Visa, and more. Top information providers embed our data in everyday applications such as search, navigation, telematics, postal delivery, business credit, commercial real estate, and numerous others.

DATA CATALOG

Field Name

Enrichment Report Card

Enrichment Report Card

Free Data Consultation

Free Data Consultation

Industry Data

Region: US
Business Focus: B2B, B2C
Validation: Email Address, Phone, Physical Address, Social
Data Axle

Please enter your email address.